Is Blueberry Feta Salad Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Spring mix, green chard, tango chicory, red oak lettuce, Lolla Rosa, head leaf lettuce, spinach, green leaf lettuce, blueberry dressing (sugar, berry juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, tangerine juice concentrate, salt, xanthan gum, orange pulp), feta cheese (milk, blueberries, powdered cellulose, sugar, salt, potato starch, cultures, enzymes), sunflower oil, almonds, natural flavor, cane sugar, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil.
Check Blueberry Feta Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Feta Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz


