Is BLUEBERRY FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly crumbly biscuits offer a pronounced blueberry flavor with a sweet finish; texture is tender yet handheld for on-the-go eating. Common uses include quick breakfasts with coffee, packed lunches, or paired with yogurt. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste, portability, and occasional comments about artificial flavor concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA. SALT. SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATEM, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).

Check BLUEBERRY FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go