Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fruit Blend (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go