Is Blueberry Flavored Original Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Less Than 1%: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Blueberry Flavored Original Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Flavored Original Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


