Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


