Is Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Pie Dough (Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, White Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugars (White Sugar, Brown Sugar), Wheat Flour, Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Butter, Egg, Water, Basil, Salt, Canola Oil Contains: Milk, Wheat May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts
Check Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


