Is BLUEBERRY GRAPE FRUIT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PUREE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT, BLUEBERRY), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BLUEBERRY GRAPE FRUIT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GRAPE FRUIT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Pouch


