Is BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured grade a low fat milk

organic cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking