Is BLUEBERRY ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized skim milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES
Check BLUEBERRY ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


