Is BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • less of eggs

less of eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), BLUEBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, POPPY SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE.

Check BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking