Is BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less of eggs
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
less of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), BLUEBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, POPPY SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY FILLING & POPPY SEEDS, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Roll


