Is Blueberry Lemon Loaf Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, blueberries, eggs, canola oil, water, sugar, modified food starch, dextrose, soybean oil, bha, cellulose gum, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monoglycerides, diglycerides, artificial flavors, propylene glycol, soy flour, vital wheat gluten, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, xanthan gum, yellow
Check Blueberry Lemon Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Lemon Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


