Is BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), RAISIN PASTE, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast