Is BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR. CALCIUM LACTATE. MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVE FRESHNESS]. MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID. ORGANIC CAFFEINE, SEA SALT, STEVIA REB A 99%. NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE. MALTODEXTRIN. CYANOCOBALAMINE. CONTAINS 0% JUICE
Check BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


