Is BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR. CALCIUM LACTATE. MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVE FRESHNESS]. MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID. ORGANIC CAFFEINE, SEA SALT, STEVIA REB A 99%. NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE. MALTODEXTRIN. CYANOCOBALAMINE. CONTAINS 0% JUICE
Check BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


