Is Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY), SODIUM, GINSENG EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GREEN COFFEE BEAN, CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR* (CARROT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B6)
Check Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


