Is BLUEBERRY MEGA MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), BLUEBERRY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check BLUEBERRY MEGA MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MEGA MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Piece


