Is BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YOGURT POWDER (NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, STABILIZER BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), YELLOW COM FLOUR, COLORS (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), EGGS (WITH CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS INCLUDING BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH.
Check BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Pouch


