Is Blueberry mini muffins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- contains 2% or less of the following: food starch-modified, defatted soy flour, emulsifier blend
- defatted soy flour
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil (With Citric Acid Added As A ), Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Whole Eggs, Blueberries, Milk (Vitamin D3), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Defatted Soy Flour, Emulsifier Blend (Propylene Esters, Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Monoglycerides), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate With Aluminum Sulfate Anhydrous, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Wheat Gluten, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Nonfat Milk
Check Blueberry mini muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry mini muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


