Is Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apple Pieces, Vanilla Extract.
Check Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
BLUEBERRY MUFFIN BARS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
Where to buy
Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


