Is Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apple Pieces, Vanilla Extract.

Check Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Muffin Date & Nut Bars - 8oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go