Is Blueberry Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, BUTTERMILK, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, ENZYMES, BAKING, POWDER (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM, BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH,, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT
Check Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


