Is Blueberry Oat Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart fruit notes and a lightly toasted base create balanced flavor; texture combines tender chew with a crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional dryness or uneven fruit distribution in some packages and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Organic Honey, Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Blueberries Dried (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Blueberry Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Oat Bars is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go