Is Blueberry Oat Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and a lightly toasted base create balanced flavor; texture combines tender chew with a crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional dryness or uneven fruit distribution in some packages and packaging variability.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and a lightly toasted base create balanced flavor; texture combines tender chew with a crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional dryness or uneven fruit distribution in some packages and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Organic Honey, Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Blueberries Dried (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Blueberry Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Blueberry Oat Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


