Is BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY PUREE (WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], PECTIN), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


