Is BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat starch
- vegetable gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial blueberry flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHEY, WATER, SUGAR, IMITATION BLUEBERRY BITS [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GUM (CELLULOSE, GUM ACACIA, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, BAKING POWDER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


