Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegan?

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, ZANTE CURRANTS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER POMEGRANATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


