Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, ZANTE CURRANTS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER POMEGRANATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE DRY ROASTED NUT CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


