Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- l
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


