Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.

Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking