Is BLUEBERRY SCONE INSTANT OATMEAL WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH, BLUEBERRY SCONE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free oats

certified gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chia Seeds. Flax Meal, Quinoa, Amaranth, Freeze Dried Blueberry, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Made In

Check BLUEBERRY SCONE INSTANT OATMEAL WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH, BLUEBERRY SCONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY SCONE INSTANT OATMEAL WITH ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA & AMARANTH, BLUEBERRY SCONE is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep