Is BLUEBERRY SUGAR FREE FOR THROAT AND VOICE WITH GLYCERINE & FRUIT JUICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural coloring oenocyanin
natural coloring oenocyanin
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, GLYCERIN, BLUEBERRY JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL, BEESWAX, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL COLORING OENOCYANIN, SWEETENER ACESUFAME-K.
Check BLUEBERRY SUGAR FREE FOR THROAT AND VOICE WITH GLYCERINE & FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY SUGAR FREE FOR THROAT AND VOICE WITH GLYCERINE & FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


