Is Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Salt, Food Acid (262), Maltodextrin, Herbs (mint, Parsley), Garlic Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Spice (cumin). Contains Gluten, Contains Milk Or Milk Products, Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.
Check Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Delisio Potato Chips Greek Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


