Is Bluebird Originals Potato Chips Chicken single serve 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb (Parsley), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Bluebird Originals Potato Chips Chicken single serve 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Originals Potato Chips Chicken single serve 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Originals Potato Chips Chicken single serve 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


