Is Bluebird Originals Chips Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold sour-cream-and-chive seasoning and a crisp, light crunch characterize these kettle-style chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, with sandwiches, or served alongside dips at parties. Reviewers typically praise the savory flavor and texture while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and bag-to-bag crispness and packaging consistency occasionally reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Milk Powder (Soy), Yeast, Flavours (Milk), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Herb (Parsley), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, CItric Acid).

Check Bluebird Originals Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebird Originals Chips Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySourGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go