Is Bluebird Potato Chips Originals Combo 324G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer, Sugar, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract), Flavour Enchancers, Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb (Parsley), Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Bluebird Potato Chips Originals Combo 324G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Potato Chips Originals Combo 324G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Potato Chips Originals Combo 324G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


