Is Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken powder
  • 635
  • 620
  • 621

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Salt, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Spice (Paprika), Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid)

Check Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebird Thin Cut Chips Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch