Is Bluebird Thinly Cut Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Salt, Sugar, Lactose (milk), Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Spice (paprika), Flavours, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Bluebird Thinly Cut Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thinly Cut Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Chips · Pouch


