Is Bluebird Twisties Corn Snacks Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 471
- 621
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (57%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cheese Powder (Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Colour (160e), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (471).
Check Bluebird Twisties Corn Snacks Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Twisties Corn Snacks Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Twisties Corn Snacks Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


