Is Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gum Acacia, Mct Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Contains: Milk And Soybeans, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor

Check Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep