Is Bluebonnet Nutrition EarthSweet® Chewables Melatonin Raspberry -- 5 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural raspberry flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Earthsweet (R), Juice Concentrates (Wild Blueberry, Cranberry, Prune, Cherry, Strawberry, Grape, Raspberry, And Bilberry Fruits, Grape Seed And Raspberry Seed Extracts) And Cane Crystals), Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition EarthSweet® Chewables Melatonin Raspberry -- 5 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition EarthSweet® Chewables Melatonin Raspberry -- 5 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition EarthSweet® Chewables Melatonin Raspberry -- 5 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


