Is Bluebonnet Nutrition High Potency Chelated Multiminerals With Iron -- 60 Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Glaze, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition High Potency Chelated Multiminerals With Iron -- 60 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition High Potency Chelated Multiminerals With Iron -- 60 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition High Potency Chelated Multiminerals With Iron -- 60 Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


