Is Bluebonnet Nutrition L-Arginine -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable magneisum stearate
vegetable magneisum stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Capsules, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magneisum Stearate, Silica
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition L-Arginine -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition L-Arginine -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition L-Arginine -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


