Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Vegetable Extract, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Raspberry, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Viactiv Milk Chocolate Calcium Chews Plus Vitamin D
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


