Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Vegetable Extract, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Raspberry, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Viactiv Milk Chocolate Calcium Chews Plus Vitamin D
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Liquid Calcium Magnesium Citrate Plus Vitamin D3 Natural Raspberry -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


