Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil tree nuts
- eggs
- shellfish
- processes products containing milk
fish oil tree nuts
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheatgrass, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil Tree Nuts, Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


