Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil tree nuts
- shellfish
fish oil tree nuts
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheatgrass, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil Tree Nuts, Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


