Is Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate mocha flavor natural organic cocoa
- natural flavors
- vanilla chai flavor natural flavors
- chocolate flavor natural organic cocoa
- +1 more
chocolate mocha flavor natural organic cocoa
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Instantized Quinoa Seed Protein, Organic Chia Sprout Protein), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Non-gmo Xanthum Gum, Vanilla Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Organic Stevia Extract, Vanilla Chai Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Mocha Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Mocha), Organic Stevia Extract
Check Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


