Is BLUEPRINT, ORGANIC VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, MOTION POTION Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JUICE FROM (ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PARSLEY), WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check BLUEPRINT, ORGANIC VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, MOTION POTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEPRINT, ORGANIC VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, MOTION POTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


