Is BLUERASPBERRY FLAVORED CUPS, BLUERASPBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- modified soy protein
modified soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MICRON FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR AND CELLULOSE GUMS AND CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, AND FD&C BLUE #1.
Check BLUERASPBERRY FLAVORED CUPS, BLUERASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUERASPBERRY FLAVORED CUPS, BLUERASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


